Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air

  • 99 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 99 m² Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air Cannes is located a mere 1.8 km from the Museum of La Castre and around a 20-minute walk from the Croisette Beach. This 2-bedroom apartment has private car parking on site.

Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets in the apartment. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

This property boasts a terrace.

Within Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air, there is a kitchenette where guests can prepare their own homemade meals.

The spacious apartment is in the Prado - Republique district, within easy reach of the restaurant Restaurant Le 69 Garden. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Cannes on foot. Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air is a mere 1.3 km from the Palais des Festivals et des Congrès. This accommodation is in close proximity to the nearest bus stop Jules Ferry.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air
Mim 5 - Cozy Studio With Velux Windows Cannes City Center
Mobile-only price

Mim 5 - Cozy Studio With Velux Windows Cannes City Center

8.0
Very Good 1 review
149 m from property
Mim 2 - Beautifully Renovated Studio - Cannes City Center
Mobile-only price

Mim 2 - Beautifully Renovated Studio - Cannes City Center

149 m from property
Mim 7 - Renovated Studio For 3 People 7 Min From Palais
Mobile-only price

Mim 7 - Renovated Studio For 3 People 7 Min From Palais

149 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    27 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number06029023716AK
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air placed?
      This spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air is set in the Prado - Republique district, around 20 minutes' walk from Musee de la Castre Museum.
    • What famous attractions are close to Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air?
      Popular spots near Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air include Palace of Festivals and Congress Hall, Musee de la Castre Museum, Croisette Beach Plage, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air is €292.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in the apartment?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • Mastercard
    • Can we park our car near this apartment?
      This apartment features private car parking for the guests.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air?
      For those staying at this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Restaurant Le 69 Garden, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, bakery Patisserie Loelia Pissot is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air?
      At Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air, guests will find a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, and glassware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air?
      This spacious Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air has total area of 99 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    27 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Upstays - Large Apartment - Parking - Air

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close